England Cup 2021/22

FA Cup

Fourth Qualifying Round-Replays
[Oct 19]
Buxton                  3-1 Kettering Town        [aet, 90 mins 1-1] 
FC Halifax Town	        1-0	Pontefract Collieries 
Folkestone Invicta      2-3 Eastleigh
Gateshead               3-2	Marske United
Guiseley AFC	          2-1	Brackley Town
Hayes & Yeading United	2-2	Dorking Wanderers     [aet, 90 mins 2-2, 4-3 pen]  
Morpeth Town            1-3 York City
Notts County            4-0 Tamworth
St Albans City          1-1 Corinthian-Casuals    [aet, 90 mins 1-1, 4-2 pen]
Stratford Town          3-2	Boston United 
Weymouth                1-1	Yeovil Town           [aet, 90 mins 1-1, 1-2 pen] 
Wrexham                 2-0	Marine 
[Oct 20]
Havant & Waterlooville  4-2	Torquay United
[Oct 26]
Yate Town               1-0 Dover Athletic  

Round 1
[Nov 5]
AFC Sudbury             0-4 Colchester United
[Nov 6]
AFC Wimbledon           1-0 Guiseley
Banbury United          0-4 Barrow
Boreham Wood            2-0 Eastleigh 
Bradford City           1-1 Exeter City
Carlisle United         2-0 Horsham
Charlton Athletic       4-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Chesterfield            3-1 Southend United
Crawley Town            0-1 Tranmere Rovers
Crewe Alexandra         0-3 Swindon Town
Halifax Town            7-4 Maidenhead United
Fleetwood Town          1-2 Burton Albion
Gateshead               2-2 Altrincham
Harrogate Town          2-1 Wrexham
Hartlepool United       2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Hayes & Yeading         0-1 Sutton United
Ipswich Town ````       1-1 Oldham Athletic
Kidderminster Harriers  1-0 Grimsby Town
King's Lynn Town        0-1 Walsall
Leyton Orient           1-0 Ebbsfleet United
Lincoln City            1-0 Bowers and Pitsea
MK Dons                 2-2 Stevenage
Morecambe               1-0 Newport County
Northampton Town        2-2 Cambridge United
Port Vale               5-1 Accrington Stanley
Portsmouth              1-0 Harrow Borough
Rotherham United        3-0 Bromley
Sunderland              0-1 Mansfield Town
Wigan Athletic          0-0 Solihull Moors
Yate Town               0-5 Yeovil Town
York City               0-1 Buxton
[Nov 7]
Bolton Wanderers        2-2 Stockport County
Oxford United           2-2 Bristol Rovers
Rochdale                1-1 Notts County
Sheffield Wednesday     0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Stratford Town          1-5 Shrewsbury Town
St Albans               3-2 Forest Green Rovers
[Nov 8]
Dagenham & Redbridge    0-1 Salford City

Round 1 Replays
[Nov 16]
Altrincham              2-3 Gateshead  
Bristol Rovers          4-3 Oxford United  
Cambridge United        3-1 Northampton Town
Cheltenham Town         1-0 Gillingham
Exeter City             3-0 Bradford City                 [aet, 90 mins 0-0]
Notts County            1-2 Rochdale  
Oldham Athletic         1-2 Ipswich Town
Plymouth Argyle         3-0 Sheffield Wednesday 
Solihull Moors          1-2 Wigan Athletic                [aet, 90 mins 1-1]
Stevenage               2-1 MK Dons                       [aet, 90 mins 1-1]
Wycombe Wanderers       0-1 Hartlepool United  
[Nov 17]
Stockport County        5-3 Bolton Wanderers              [aet, 90 mins 3-3] 

Round 2
[Dec 3]
Gateshead               0-2 Charlton Athletic  
[Dec 4]
AFC Wimbledon           4-3 Cheltenham
Bristol Rovers          2-1 Sutton United
Burton Athletic         1-2 Port Vale
Buxton                  0-1 Morecambe
Carlisle                1-2 Shrewsbury
Doncaster               2-1 Mansfield
Ipswich                 0-0 Barrow
Leyton Orient           4-0 Tranmere Rovers
Lincoln City            0-1 Hartlepool United
Portsmouth              1-2 Harrogate Town
Walsall                 1-2 Swindon
Yeovil Town             1-0 Stevenage
Cambridge United        2-1 Exeter
[Dec 5]
Colchester United       1-2 Wigan Athletic
Kidderminster Harriers  2-0 FC Halifax Town
Rochdale                1-2 Plymouth Argyle
Salford City            0-2 Chesterfield             
[Dec 6]
Boreham Wood            3-0 St Albans City

Round 2 Replay
Barrow                  2-0 Ipswich

Round 3
[Jan 7]
Swindon                 1-4 Manchester City
[Jan 8]
Barnsley                5-4 Barrow                [aet, 90 mins 4-4]
Birmingham City         0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Boreham Wood            2-0 AFC Wimbledon
Bristol City            0-1 Fulham
Burnley                 1-2 Huddersfield
Chelsea                 5-1 Chesterfield
Coventry City           1-0 Derby County
Hartlepool              2-1 Blackpool
Hull City               2-3 Everton               [aet, 90 mins 2-2]
Kiddersminster          2-1 Reading
Leicester City          4-1 Watford
Mansfield Town          2-3 Middlesbrough
Millwall                1-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United        0-1 Cambridge United
Queen's Park Rangers    1-1 Rotherham United      [aet, 90 mins 0-0, 8-7 pen]
Peterborough United     2-1 Bristol Rovers
Port Vale               1-4 Brentford
Swansea City            2-3 Southampton           [aet, 90 mins 1-1]
West Bromwich Albion    1-2 Brighton
Wigan Athletic          3-2 Blackburn Rovers
Yeovil Town             1-3 Bournemouth
[Jan 9]
Cardiff City            2-1 Preston
Charlton                0-1 Norwich City
Liverpool               4-1 Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town              4-0 Harrogate Town
Nottingham Forest       1-0 Arsenal
Stoke City              2-0 Leyton Orient
Tottenham               3-1 Morecambe
West Ham                2-0 Leeds United
Wolves                  3-0 Sheffield United
[Jan 10]
Manchester United       1-0 Aston Villa  

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Manchester United       v   Middlesbrough
[Feb 5]
Cambridge United        v   Luton Town
Chelsea                 v   Plymouth Argyle
Crystal Palace          v   Hartlepool United
Everton                 v   Brentford
Huddersfield Town       v   Barnsley
Kidderminster Harriers  v   West Ham United
Manchester City         v   Fulham
Peterborough United     v   Queens Park Rangers
Southampton             v   Coventry City
Stoke City              v   Wigan Athletic
Tottenham Hotspur       v   Brighton and Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers v   Norwich City
[Feb 6]
Bournemouth             v   Boreham Wood
Liverpool               v   Cardiff City
Nottingham Forest       v   Leicester City


2020/21.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup (charity shield) winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of league trophy winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Ian King Football Webpages

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 14 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Ian King 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.